FUAM 2nd Batch Admission List for the 2018/2019 academic session has been released. All candidates who applied for admission in Federal University of Agriculture, Markurdi (FUAM) for the 2018/2019 academic session are by this notice advised to proceed to check their admission status. The list have been uploaded online. See details below;

How To Check FUAM Admission List

Candidates are to visit: http://entry.uam.edu.ng/checkadmission/
Enter your JAMB Registration in the required column
Click on "Check Status" and proceed to view your admission status.

Candidates offered admission are to also proceed to JAMB CAPS to either ACCEPT or REJECT the admission offer.

Congratulations to all admitted candidates!


Covenant University is the leading private institution in Nigeria committed to raising a new generation of leaders.The University's serene and green environment, state-of-the art facilities, virtual library and a crop of distinguished faculty provide necessary incentives for effective learning and
research.Accommodation is available for interested students at the ultramodern postgraduate halls of residence.

To be considered for admission into any of the postgraduate programmes, a candidate shall satisfy the general University requirements as well as any special requirements for admission into the programme of interest.

Applications are invited from suitably qualified candidates for admission into the Covenant University postgraduate programmes leading to the award of Masters and Ph.D degrees for the 2019/2020 academic session.
Covenant University List of Approved Postgraduate Courses 2019/2020
The postgraduate programmes available in our four Colleges are as follows:
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
(a) DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING
Programme: Accounting
Degree in View: M.Sc
Areas of Specialization
1. Public Sector Accounting
2. Environmental Accounting
3. Management Accounting
4. Oil and Gas Accounting
5. Taxation
6. Financial Reporting
7. Auditing
8. International Accounting
9. Management Information Systems
10. Corporate Governance
Specific Requirements:
Degree(s) in Accounting; possession of final professional certificates (ICAN, ACCA, CPA,etc.) is considered an added advantage.

(b) DEPARTMENT OF BANKING & FINANCE
Programme: Finance
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Sc/ACIB (Weekend), M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization: Ph.D
1. International Finance
2. Corporate Finance
3. Financial Development
4. Banking Operations
5. Public Sector Finance
Candidates with degree(s) in Economics, Accounting, or Business Administration may be
considered.

(c) DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
Programme: Business Administration
Degree in View: MBA, M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization:
1. Operations Management
2. International Management
3. International Business
4. Organizational Politics/Corporate Governance
5. Management
6. Organizational Behavior
7. Strategic Management
Programme: Industrial Relations & Human Resource Management
Degree inView:M.Sc, MBA, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization:
1. Marketing Information Systems/Research
2. Consumer Behavior
3. International Marketing
4. Logistics/Distribution Management
5. Digital/Contemporary Marketing
6. Political Marketing
7. Product/Brand Management
8. Service Marketing
Programme: Marketing
Degree in View: M.Sc, MBA, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization:
1. Strategic HRM
2. International HRM
3. Recruitment/Selection
4. Conflict Management
5. Compensation Management
6. Performance Management
7. Human Resource Development
8. Employee Relations
9. E-HRM
10. Human Resource Information System
Candidates with degree(s) in other business related disciplines such as Accounting, Finance
and Actuarial Science may be considered.

(d) DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS & DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
Programme: Economics
Degree inView:  M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Development Economics
2. Dynamic Macroeconomics
3. Environmental Economics
4. Health and Labour Economics
5. Institutional Economics
6. International Economics
7. Land and Agricultural Economics
8. Microeconomics and Informal Sector Economy
9. Monetary and Financial Economics
10. Resource and Energy Economics
Programme: Demography and Social Statistics
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Demographic Analysis
2. Social Statistics
3. Population and Development
4. Family Planning and Reproductive Health
5. Maternal, Child and Adolescent Health
6. Men's Reproductive Health
7. Gender and Sexual Health
8. Fertility and Mortality Studies
9. Ageing
10. Social Marketing and Development
11. Migration and Internally Displayed Persons
12. Epidemiology of Communicable and NonCommunicable Diseases
13. Programmes Monitoring and Evaluation

(e) DEPARTMENT COMMUNICATION OF MASS
Programme: Mass Communication
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization: M.Sc
1. Advertising and Marketing Communication
2. Broadcast (Radio,Television and Film)
3. Print/Online Journalism (Newspaper and Magazine)
4. Public Relations/Public Affairs
Areas of Specialization: M.Phil, Ph.D
1. Journalism
2. Media, Communication and Cultural Studies

(f) DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY
Programme: Sociology
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Gender and Development Studies
2. Population Studies
3. Family and Reproductive Health
4. Industrial Sociology
5. Political Sociology
6. Rural Sociology
7. Cultural Studies
8. Medical Sociology
9. Sociology of Development
10. Sociology of Entrepreneurship
11. Political Sociology
12. Gerontology
13. Urban Sociology
14. Criminology and Security Studies
15. Sociology of Education
16. Sociology and Media Studies
17. Military Sociology
18. Social Problems

COLLEGE OF LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
(a) DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY
Programme: Counselling
Degree in View: M.A, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Career Counselling
2. Family and Marital Counselling
3. School Counselling
Programme: Psychology
Degree in View:M.Sc, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Counselling Psychology
2. Clinical Psychology
3. Organizational Psychology

(b) DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE & INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
Programme: International Relations
Degree in View:M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Programme:Political Science
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Programme: Policy & Strategic Studies
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Programme: Public Administration
Degree in View: M.Sc, MPA, M.Phil, Ph.D, MPA:
Areas of Specialization
1. Public Policy and Administration
2. Personnel Management

(c) DEPARTMENT OF LANGUAGES
Programme: English
Degree in View: M.A, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Language
2. Literature

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

(a) DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
Programme:Architecture
Degree in View: M.Sc

(b) DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
Programme:Biochemistry
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Enzymology
2. Food and Nutritional Biochemistry
3. Pharmacology and Medicinal Plant Research
4. Industrial Biochemistry
5. Clinical Biochemistry
6. Environmental and Toxicological
Biochemistry
7. Molecular Oncology and Cancer Research
8. Molecular Biology

(c) DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
Programme: Biology (Applied Biology & Biotechnology)
Degree in View: M.Sc., MPhil., Ph.D.
Areas of Specialization:
1. Biotechnology and Bioinformatics (M.Sc Only)
2. Plant Molecular Biology and Genetics
3. Plant Physiology and Biotechnology
4. P l a n t G e n e t i c D i v e r s i t y a n d Conservation
5. M o l e c u l a r S y s t e m a t i c s a n d Cytogenetics
6. Ecotoxicology and Environmental Biology
7. Fisheries and Hydrobiology
8. Conservation Biology and Spatial Ecology
Programme: Microbiology
Degree in View: M.Sc., MPhil., Ph.D.
Areas of Specialization
1. Environmental Microbiology and
Biotechnology.
2. Food Microbiology and Biotechnology
3. I n d u s t r i a l M i c r o b i o l o g y a n d Biotechnology
4. Medical Microbiology/ Medical Parasitology
5. Virology
6. Immunology

(d) D E P A R T M E N T OF B U I L D I N G TECHNOLOGY
Programme:BuildingTechnology
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Construction Management
2. Building Services
3. Maintenance Management
4. Facility Management
5. Building structure

(e) DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
Programme: Industrial Chemistry
Degree inView: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D

(f) DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER & INFORMATION SCIENCES
Programme: Computer Science
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Software Engineering
2. Artificial Intelligence
3. Bioinformatics
4. Mobile Computing
5. Data Mining
6. Cybercrime Security/Digital Forensic
7. Machine Learning
8. Networking
Programme: Management Information System (MIS)
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Software Engineering
2. Artificial Intelligence
3. Information System
4. E-Commerce Research
5. Mobile Computing
6. Cybercrime Security/Digital Forensic
7. Big data Analytics
8. Health Informatics
9. Data Communication
10. Data Communication/Network

(g) DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT ESTATE
Programme: Estate Management
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D

(h) D E P A R T M E NT OF MATHEMATICS
Programme: Industrial Mathematics
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Numerical Methods/Analysis
2. Optimization
3. Differential equations
4. Financial
5. Functional Analysis
6. Operations Research
7. Mathematical Statistics
8. Fluid Mechanics

(i) DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
Programme: Industrial Physics
Degree in View: M.Sc, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Atmospheric & Communication Physics
2. Renewable Energy and Material Physics
3. Radiation and Health Physics
4. Applied Geophysics

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
(a) DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
Programme: Chemical Engineering
Degree in View: M.Eng, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Energy and Renewable Energy
2. Catalysis and Chemical Reaction
Engineering
3. C h e m i c a l E n g i n e e r i n g Thermodynamics
4. Transport and Separation Process
(b) D E PA R T M E N T O F C I V I L ENGINEERING
Programme: Civil Engineering
Degree in View: M.Eng, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization:
1. W a t e r R e s o u r c e s a n d Environmental Engineering
2. S t r u c t u r a l a n d M a t e r i a l s Engineering
3. Geo-Technical Engineering
4. Highway and Transportation Engineering
(c) DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL & INFORMATION ENGINEERING
Programme:Computer Engineering
Degree in View: M.Eng, M.Phil, Ph.D
Area of Specialization
1. Cyber Security
2. Biometrics
3. Machine Intelligence
Programme: Electrical & ElectronicsEngineering
Degree in View: M.Eng, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Power & Machines
2. Renewable Energy
P r o g r a m m e : I n fo r m a t i o n & Communication Engineering
Degree in View: M.Eng, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization 
1. Satellite Communication
2. Wireless Communications
3. IOT & Embedded Systems
4. Cyber Security
(d) DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Programme:Mechanical Engineering
Degree in View:M.Eng, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization
1. Machine Design and Production Technology
2. Thermo fluid/ Energy System
3. Materials/ Metallurgical Engineering
4. Industrial and Manufacturing
Engineering 5. Mechatronics Engineering

(e) DEPARTMENT OF PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
Programme:Petroleum Engineering
Degree in View: M.Eng, M.Phil, Ph.D
Areas of Specialization: M.Eng
1. Reservoir Engineering
2. Petroleum Production Engineering
3. Petroleum Economics
4. Drilling Engineering
Areas of Specialization: Ph.D
1. Reservoir Engineering
2. Petroleum Production Engineering
A. MASTERS & Ph.D PROGRAMMES 
• General Requirements:
Interested candidates shall complete the application form on the University portal and provide all relevant documents as specified on the application form, including certificates of degrees and/or diplomas, academic transcripts, reference letters, and a 500-word statement of intent in the proposed research area. Candidates who are Nigerian citizens shall, in addition, provide the National Youth Service Corps (NYSC) discharge, exemption or exclusion certificate. Each candidate shall request and ensure that the institution(s) attended process and forward official academic transcript(s) directly to the Dean, School of Postgraduate Studies. Only candidates whose transcripts have been received will be considered for admission. The completed form and all documents should be submitted latest by May 30, 2019.

• Masters Degree Programme:
Candidates seeking admission to the Masters degree Programme of Covenant University must possess a Bachelor’s degree from Covenant University or any other University recognized by the Senate of Covenant University, with a minimum of Second Class (Lower Division) in the relevant discipline. Candidates with Third Class Bachelor’s degree or HND (Upper Credit) who in addition, possess a Postgraduate diploma (PGD) with a minimum CGPA of 3.50 on a 5.00 scale in a relevant discipline may be considered. Minimum duration of study for the award of the Masters degree is two academic sessions for full-time.

• Ph.D Degree Programme:
Candidates seeking admission to the Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D) degree Programme of Covenant University must possess the Bachelor’s and Master’s Degrees of Covenant University or any other University recognized by the Senate of Covenant University in the relevant discipline.To qualify for direct entry into the Ph.D degree programme, a candidate must have a minimum CGPA of 4.00 on a 5.00 scale or equivalent ( 6 0 % ) in the Masters(M.A/M.Sc/M.Eng/M.Tech) degree result.
Candidates who graduated with CGPA of 3.50–3.99 on a 5.00 point scale or equivalent (55–59%) in the Master’s degree may be considered for M.Phil/Ph.D programme. Covenant University shall award M.Phil degree to M.Phil/Ph.D candidate who fails to meet up with a minimum CGPA of 4.00 upon the completion of coursework examination. Such candidate shall proceed to write a long essay/project and upon successful defence of the project would be awarded an M.Phil degree in the respective discipline. The M.Phil/Ph.D programme is intended to prepare candidates for the Ph.D degree. Candidates with professional Master’s degrees are not eligible for the Ph.D programme except they obtained M.Sc degrees in the relevant fields. The minimum duration of study for the award of Ph.D degree is three academic sessions for full-time mode.
B. COVENANT BUSINESS SCHOOL (CBS)
• Master of Business Administration (MBA)
The Covenant Business School (CBS) offers Master of Business Administration (MBA) degree Programme with options in: Accounting, Business Administration, Finance, Marketing, Human Resource Management, Entrepreneurship and Real Estate. Candidates seeking admission to the MBA degree Programme must possess a Bachelor’s degree in a relevant discipline with at least a second class lower division from Covenant University or any other university recognized by the Senate.
Candidates with Third Class Bachelor’s degree, HND (minimum of Lower Credit) in a relevant discipline or professional qualifications such as ACA, ICAN, ACIB, etc. must have, in addition, a Postgraduate diploma (PGD) with a minimum CGPA of 3.50 to qualify for admission. The duration of study for the award of the MBA degree is two academic sessions (Full-time). “Applicants are to note that all postgraduate programmes in Covenant University are on full time basis except the M.Sc/ACIB programme which operates on part time.”

C. ADDITIONAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR POSTGRADUATE STUDENTS
Additional opportunities for Masters/Ph.D degree students include the following:
  • Industrial/professional experience via our internship programme.
  • Certificate/Diploma programme in Leadership.
Screening and Selection Criteria
All applicants shall undergo a screening exercise, involving written and oral tests in the desired programme. A minimum score of 50% in each of the categories is required fora candidate to be considered eligible for admission. Candidate’s academic transcript(s) must be received before the final admission could be processed.
Screening Dates
Prospective candidates should take note of the screening dates for the conduct of the Computer Based Test (CBT) as listed below:
  • Thursday, May 30, 2019.
  • Thursday, June 27, 2019.
  • Thursday, August 15, 2019.
  • Thursday, August 29, 2019.
International Candidates
International candidates who may be applying for any of the programme would have their screening examinations conducted on-line. Such candidates are expected to forward their intention (interest) by email to the Dean, School of Postgraduate Studies on this link: deansps@covenantuniversity.edu.ng to include their Skype ID phone number and time/date of choice.
PROCEDURES FOR ONLINE APPLICATION
Log on to http://sps.covenantuniversity.edu.ng/ (the Covenant University School of Postgraduate Studies Website).
Locate the 2019/2020 postgraduate admissions link, where you would be required to follow the steps outlined below:
  • Create a personal account for your Admission process (Note: Do not use the password to your private email)
  • After a successful creation of the account, login to the account and complete the online form.
  • The payment page is displayed by clicking on the submit button after you have successfully completed the online form.
  • The cost of the application form is N15,000.00 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) only. Additional transaction charge of N600.00 and N900.00 for bank or online payment respectively.
  • Payment can either be made at these banks (Covenant University Microfinance Bank, Ecobank and GTBank).
  • After successful fee payment, you are expected to upload your passport, after which your application number is displayed (please copy it).
Note:
International students are to make application payment into this domiciliary dollar account with the prevailing dollar rate
Account Name: COVENANT UNIVERSITY
Account Number: 0132012749
Beneficiary Address:  Canaanland, Km 10, Idiroko Road, Ota, Ogun State.
Bank Name: Guaranty Trust Bank Plc
Bank  Address: 63, Abeokuta Express Road, Sango Ota, Ogun State, Nigeria
Swift code: GTBINGLA

This is to inform the Polytechnic community that management has amended the Second Semester of the 2018/2019 academic session as follows:

FIRST SEMESTER BREAK

Monday, April 22, 2019
                                                               SECOND SEMESTER
RESUMPTION
Monday, May 5, 2019                   -        (All Students)
LECTURES/PRACTICAL
Monday, May 6, 2019                   -         Friday July 19, 2019 (All Students)
REVISION
Monday, July 22, 2019                 -         Monday, July 26, 2019  (All Students)
EXAMINATION
Monday, July 29, 2019                 -         Monday, September 2, 2019 (All Students)
                                                              SECOND SEMESTER BREAK
Tuesday, September 3, 2019       -         (All Students)
                                                               2019/2020 ACADEMIC SESSION 
RESUMPTION
Tuesday, October 22, 2019         -        (All Students)
This Publication supersedes an ealier Special Bulletin, S.E VOL.13 NO 240, February 12, 2019 published on  the ADJUSTMENT of the calendar for the 2018/2019 Academic Session.

Issued by the Public Relations Office, Delta State Polytechnic, Ozoro, Nigeria.

LASU Batch G Postgraduate Admission List for the 2018/2019 academic session has been released. Candidates who applied for admission into the postgraduate Programme of the Lagos State University (LASU) for the 2018/2019 Academic Session can proceed to check if they have been offered admission.

The names of admitted candidates have been published online as shown below;

To access the list of admitted candidates, check the attached pdf document below. You can view this directly or download on any pdf enabled device to view

Congratulations to the admitted students!


FIND FILE ATTACHED BELOW:
 DOWNLOAD FILE HERE [pdf]

National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) Timetable for the 2019 May/June National Business Certificate (NBC) and National Technical Certificate (NTC) examinations have been released. According to the timetable,  the exams will commence on Monday, 6th May, 2019  and end on Friday, 31st May, 2019.

NABTEB Timetable for May / June Exams


SUBJECT/TRADE PAPER TITLE DATE TIME
General Metal Work Paper II Practical Monday 06/05/2019 12:30 p.m-6:30p.m
Textile Trades (Suface Design & Textile Printing) Paper II Practical Monday 06/05/2019 12:30p.m-6:30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice(Draughtsmanship) Paper II (Alt. to Practical) Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-12noon
Automobile Electrical Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-12noon
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-12noon
Carpentry and Joinery Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Fabrication and Welding Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 To be arranged
Fisheries Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-12.00 noon
Photographic Practice Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon
Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.30p.m
Men’s Garment Making (GarmentConstruction and Finishing) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Furniture Making Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.30pm
Textile Trades (Spinning) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs(Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon
Graphic Ats (Graphic Design) Paper II Practical Tuesday 07/05/2019 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Geography Paper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.) Tuesday 07/05/2019 4.00p.m-6.00p.m
Marine Engineering Craft Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-2.30pm
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-5.30pm
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-3.30pm
Electronics Works Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-2.30pm
Cosmetology Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-5.30pm
Catering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-6.30pm
Leather Trades(Leather Tanning) Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-5.30pm
Machine Wood Working Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-3.30pm
Printing Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-5.30pm
Painting and Decorating Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-5.30pm
Textile Trades (Weaving) Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-5.30pm
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-2.30pm
Computer Craft Studies Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-2.30pm
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs Paper II Practical Wednesday 08/05/2019 11.30a.m-2.30pm
Animal Science Paper II Practical Thursday 09/05/2019 4.00p.m-6.00p.m
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Friday 10/05/2019 To be arranged
Information & Commmunications Paper II Practical Friday 10/05/2019 3.00p.m-600p.m
Agricultural Science Paper II Practical Saturday 11/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Vehicle Body Building Paper II Practical Saturday 11/05/2019 12:00noon-4.00pm
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper II Practical Saturday 11/05/2019 12:00noon-4.00pm
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements Paper II Practical Saturday 11/05/2019 12:00noon-3.00pm
General Wood Work Paper II Practical Saturday 11/05/2019 12:00noon-4.00pm
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing) Paper II Practical Saturday 11/05/2019 12:00noon-6.00pm
Shothand (80 W. P. M.) Passages Saturday 11/05/2019 12:00noon-1.40pm
Animal Husbandry Paper II Practical Saturday 11/05/2019 12:00noon-2.30pm
Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) Paper II Practical Saturday 11/05/2019 12:00noon-6.00pm
Physics Paper II Practical Monday 13/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Basic Electricity Paper II Practical Monday 13/05/2019 1.00pm-4.00p.m
Chemistry Paper II Practical Tuesday 14/05/2019 12:30p.m-2:30p.m
Building/Engineering Drawing Paper II Practical Tuesday 14/05/2019 3:00p.m-6:00p.m
Biology Paper II Practical Wednesday 15/05/2019 12:00noon-2.00pm
Foundry Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 15/05/2019 To be arranged
Agricultural Equipment and ImplementMechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper II Practical Friday 17/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon
Ship Building Craft practice Paper II Practical Friday 17/05/2019 9.00a.m-12noon
Typewriting (35W.P.M) Pratical Friday 17/05/2019 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Chemistry Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 20/05/2019 9.00a.m-11:30am
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-12:10p.m
Financial Accounting Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Plumbing & Pipe Fitting Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Textile Trades (Suface Design & Textile Printing) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:10a.m
Printing Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
General Wood Work Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs(Domestic and Offi 옱ᶀ 堡Ā䜀翿ce Machines Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Vehicle Body Building Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Marine Engineering Craft Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Physics Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 21/05/2019 2:00p.m-4:45p.m
Ship Building Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 22/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Christain Religious Studies Objective & Essay Wednesday 22/05/2019 2.00p.m- 4.30p.m
Islamic Studies Objective & Essay Wednesday 22/05/2019 2.00p.m- 4.30p.m
Futher Mathematics Paper I Objective PaperII Essay Thursday 23/05/2019 9:00a.m-10:45a.m,10.45am-12:45p.m
Government Objective & Essay Thursday 23/05/2019 11.30a.m-2.00p.m
Graphic Ats (Graphic Design) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:10a.m
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
(Electrical/Medical Appliances andProjectors Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Leather Trades (Leather GoodsManufacture) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:10a.m
Tourism Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing &Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Animal Husbandry Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Fisheries Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Ceramic (Ceramic and Design) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Agricultural Science Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 24/05/2019 3.00p.m-5.30p.m
Animal Science Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Basic Electricity Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 12noon-2.40p.m
Computer Craft Studies Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Textile Trades (Spinning) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Electronics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Machine Wood Working Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 3:00p.m-5.40pm
General Metal Work Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 25/05/2019 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Mathematics Paper I Objective PaperII Essay Monday 27/05/2019 9:00a.m-10:30a.m,10.30am-1:00p.m
Information & Communications Technology(ICT) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 27/05/2019 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
English Language Paper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper IIEssay Writing Comprehension & Summary Tuesday 28/05/2019 9.00a.m-10.40a.m10.40am-1.10p.m
Civic Education Objective & Essay Tuesday 28/05/2019 3.00p.m-5.50p.m
Biology Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Fabrication and Welding Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-4.10p.m
Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Photographic Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Carpentry and Joinery Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Painting & Decorating Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-4:10p.m
Textile Trades (Weaving) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice(Draughtsmanship) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Commerce Objective & Essay Thursday 30/05/2019 1:00p.m-4:20p.m
Building /Engineering Drawing Paper I Objective Thursday 30/05/2019 5.00p.m-5.40p.m
Economics Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-12.20pm
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Catering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Automobile Electrical Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Furniture Making Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Cosmetology Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Foundry Craft Practice Paper I Objectice & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Introduction to Building Construction Objective & Essay( To be takenby Trade codes 21O,25O,26O,and 27O candidates) Friday 31/05/2019 9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Literature-in-English Paper II Drama & Poetry Friday 31/05/2019 3.00p.m-5.00p.m
Offi 㬹sce Practice Objective & Essay Saturday 01/06/2019 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Salesmanship Objective & Essay Saturday 01/06/2019 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Literature-in-English Paper I Objective & Prose Saturday 01/06/2019 12.30pm-2.30p.m
Geography Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 01/06/2019 3:00p.m-6:00p.m

Google ads Main JS

y
Powered by Blogger.